Is Percy & Reed I Need A Hero! Wonder Treatment Oil Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia ternifolia seed oil

macadamia ternifolia seed oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethiconol, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, Dimethicone, Cyclohexasiloxane, Parfum (Fragrance), Propylene Glycol Dibenzoate, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Beta-Carotene, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate

Check Percy & Reed I Need A Hero! Wonder Treatment Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Percy & Reed I Need A Hero! Wonder Treatment Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
Hair Care