Is Perdue All Natural Fresh Whole Young Chicken Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken
Check Perdue All Natural Fresh Whole Young Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue All Natural Fresh Whole Young Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Perdue All Natural Fresh Whole Young Chicken is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteGiant Eagle
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingMarinading


