Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Perdue Fully Cooked No Antibiotics Ever Fajita Style Frozen Chicken Breast Strips - 22oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Salt, Rice Starch, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Paprika, Citric Acid, Spice Extracts, Dried Parsley

Check Perdue Fully Cooked No Antibiotics Ever Fajita Style Frozen Chicken Breast Strips - 22oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perdue Fully Cooked No Antibiotics Ever Fajita Style Frozen Chicken Breast Strips - 22oz is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrilling
Tree Nut Free? Perdue Fully Cooked No Antibiotics Ever Fajita Style Frozen Chicken Breast Strips - 22oz | Spoonful