Is Perdue Harvestland NAE Frozen Boneless Skinless Indiviually Wrapped Chicken Breasts (2.25 lbs.) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken breasts

skinless chicken breasts

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Individually wrapped frozen boneless skinless chicken breasts deliver mild poultry flavor and a firm lean texture that holds up to grilling, baking, sautéing or slicing for salads and meal prep; customers commonly note convenient portioning, generally consistent quality, occasional uneven thickness and a tendency to dry if overcooked in households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts

Check Perdue Harvestland NAE Frozen Boneless Skinless Indiviually Wrapped Chicken Breasts (2.25 lbs.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perdue Harvestland NAE Frozen Boneless Skinless Indiviually Wrapped Chicken Breasts (2.25 lbs.) is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch