No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Perdue Harvestland NAE Oven Ready Whole Seasoned Roaster (6 lbs.) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Water Salt Potassium And Sodium Phosphates Brown Sugar Dextrose Carrageenan Yeast Extract Maltodextrin Natural Flavor, Seasoning Dextrose Modified Food Starch Onion Maltodextrin Natural Flavor Garlic Cottonseed Oil Dried Carrot Xanthan Gum Dried Parsley Calcium Chloride Potassium Chloride Carrageena

Check Perdue Harvestland NAE Oven Ready Whole Seasoned Roaster (6 lbs.) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Perdue Harvestland NAE Oven Ready Whole Seasoned Roaster (6 lbs.) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Vegan? Perdue Harvestland NAE Oven Ready Whole Seasoned Roaster (6 lbs.) | Spoonful