Is PERDUE® Individually Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Tenderloins Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Tenderloins marinated and glazed with up to a 15% solution of water and kosher salt.
Check PERDUE® Individually Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Tenderloins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERDUE® Individually Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Tenderloins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
PERDUE® Individually Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Tenderloins is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepMarinading


