Is Perdue® Individually Wrapped Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- various kinds of tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almonds
various kinds of tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum
Check Perdue® Individually Wrapped Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue® Individually Wrapped Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Where to buy
Perdue® Individually Wrapped Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


