Is Perdue No Antibiotics Ever Ground Chicken - 1lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ground chicken

ground chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild flavored ground chicken with a tender, slightly crumbly texture that firms when cooked. Commonly used for burgers, meatballs, tacos, stir-fries and casseroles. Review themes note easy seasoning and versatility, consistent portioning, and occasional reports of dryness or variable texture depending on cooking method and thawing, regularly in home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Chicken, Vinegar, Rosemary Extract, Ground Chicken, Rosemary Extract

Check Perdue No Antibiotics Ever Ground Chicken - 1lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perdue No Antibiotics Ever Ground Chicken - 1lb is available at 11 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousMild
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich
Pescatarian? Perdue No Antibiotics Ever Ground Chicken - 1lb | Spoonful