No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Perdue Panko Breaded Chicken breast Patties Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water. Contains Less Than 2% Of Brown Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Extractives Of Celery Seed. Contains: Wheat.

Check Perdue Panko Breaded Chicken breast Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? Perdue Panko Breaded Chicken breast Patties | Spoonful