Is Perdue Perfect Portions Boneless Skinless All Natural Chicken Breasts - 1.5lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Solution Ingredients: Water, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum.
Check Perdue Perfect Portions Boneless Skinless All Natural Chicken Breasts - 1.5lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Perfect Portions Boneless Skinless All Natural Chicken Breasts - 1.5lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Perdue Perfect Portions Boneless Skinless All Natural Chicken Breasts - 1.5lbs is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


