Is PERDUE Perfect Portions Chicken Breast Boneless Skinless All Natural - 24 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Individually portioned chicken breasts offer a mild, savory flavor and tender texture when properly cooked; reviews note consistent sizing, easy thawing and convenient meal prep. Common uses include grilling, pan-searing and baking; some customers report occasional dryness or uneven quality if overcooked or improperly thawed across different purchase occasions overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts, Water, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum

Check PERDUE Perfect Portions Chicken Breast Boneless Skinless All Natural - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PERDUE Perfect Portions Chicken Breast Boneless Skinless All Natural - 24 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerVitacost

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich