Is Perdue Short Cuts Olive Oil & Rosemary Carved Chicken Breast Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat, water, contains 2% or less of lemon juice concentrate, soy protein concentrate, vinegar, salt, dried cane syrup, spices (including rosemary), dried garlic, olive oil, flavor
Check Perdue Short Cuts Olive Oil & Rosemary Carved Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Short Cuts Olive Oil & Rosemary Carved Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perdue Short Cuts Olive Oil & Rosemary Carved Chicken Breast is available at 3 retailers
KrogerShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepSalad


