Is Perdue Spinach Feta Chicken Patties Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground chicken
- dextrose
- enzymes
ground chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
dextrose
enzymes
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ground Chicken, Cooked Spinach (spinach, Olive Oil, Salt), Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Garlic, Onion, Celery Powder. Contains Milk.
Check Perdue Spinach Feta Chicken Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Spinach Feta Chicken Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSnacking


