Is PERDUE, SWEET ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, VINEGAR, PAPRIKA. PACKED INTO A NATURAL PORK CASING.

Check PERDUE, SWEET ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetVinegary
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking