Is Pereg Farro Italian Superfood GMO Free 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- pearled farro wheat
pearled farro wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pearled Farro Wheat
Check Pereg Farro Italian Superfood GMO Free 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pereg Farro Italian Superfood GMO Free 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Wyler's Italian Ices Variety Pack
Where to buy
Pereg Farro Italian Superfood GMO Free 12 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


