Is Pereg Full Flavored Matzo Crumbs Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Matzo Meal (Contain Gluten), Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Crystals, Cumin, Cayen, Oregano, Parsley, Sea Salt

Check Pereg Full Flavored Matzo Crumbs Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pereg Full Flavored Matzo Crumbs Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingMeal Prep