Is Pereg Gourmet Israeli Couscous with Mushrooms, 5.00-Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- israeli couscous dehydrated mushrooms
- wheat
israeli couscous dehydrated mushrooms
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Israeli Couscous Dehydrated Mushrooms, Toasted Onions, Salt Spices & Herbs Contains Wheat
Check Pereg Gourmet Israeli Couscous with Mushrooms, 5.00-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pereg Gourmet Israeli Couscous with Mushrooms, 5.00-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Pereg Gourmet Israeli Couscous with Mushrooms, 5.00-Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


