Is Pereg Kamut Whole - 16 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Organic Kamut Khorasan Wheat (Contains Gluten).
Check Pereg Kamut Whole - 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pereg Kamut Whole - 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Pereg Kamut Whole - 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Grain · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainyHard
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSide DishMeal Prep


