Is Pereg Natural Foods Buckwheat Multi-Purpose Flour Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Buckwheat Flour. Contains Wheat. Produced In Facility That Uses Tree Nuts.

Check Pereg Natural Foods Buckwheat Multi-Purpose Flour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pereg Natural Foods Buckwheat Multi-Purpose Flour is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep