Is Pereg Natural Foods Buckwheat Multi-Purpose Flour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Buckwheat Flour. Contains Wheat. Produced In Facility That Uses Tree Nuts.
Check Pereg Natural Foods Buckwheat Multi-Purpose Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pereg Natural Foods Buckwheat Multi-Purpose Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
Where to buy
Pereg Natural Foods Buckwheat Multi-Purpose Flour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


