Is Perez Pepper Sauce Premium Jalapeno, Premium Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, JALAPENO, SPICES, ONION, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM
Check Perez Pepper Sauce Premium Jalapeno, Premium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perez Pepper Sauce Premium Jalapeno, Premium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMarinading


