Is Perfect Amino Electrolytes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • L-methionine
  • L-threonine
  • L-lysine hcl
  • +2 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium Citrate, Amino Acid Chelate, Pink Himalayan Salt, Potassium Citrate, ConcenTrace AC, L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, L-Lysine HCL, L-Phenylalanine, L-Threonine, L-Methionine, L-Tryptophan, L-Histidine, Uridine, Adenosine Triphosphate, Thymidine, Adenine, 2'-Deoxyadenosine, 2'-Deoxyguanosine, 2'-Deoxycytidine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract, L-Malic Acid, Monk Fruit, Caffeine Fruit Extract

Check Perfect Amino Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
AcidicBitterSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothieMeal Prep