Is Perfect Amino Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- L-methionine
- L-lysine hci
- L-threonine
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, L-Lysine HCI, L-Phenylalanine, L-Threonine, L-Methionine, L-Tryptophan, L-Histidine, Uridine, Adenosine Triphosphate, Thymidine, Adenine, 2'-Deoxyadenosine, 2'-Deoxyguanosine, 2'-Deoxycytidine, Natural Flavors, Stevia (Rebaudioside M), Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo) Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Katemfe Fruit (Thaumatococcus daniellii) Extract
Check Perfect Amino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Amino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


