Is Perfect Balance Trail Mix Raw Delight, 2 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • our almonds are from ca
  • organic raw pistachios
  • raw walnuts
  • raw cashews
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Raw Turkish Sultana Rasins, Almonds (Steam Pasteurized), Raw Cashews, Organic Raw Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Raw Sunflower Seeds, Organic Raw Thompson Raisins, Raw Walnuts, Organic Raw Pistachios, Organic Raw Goji Berries, Organic Raw Mulberries, Our Almonds Are From Ca And By Law Have To Be Pasteurized, However The Oils Within Remain Raw

Check Perfect Balance Trail Mix Raw Delight, 2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perfect Balance Trail Mix Raw Delight, 2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemGarnishing