Is Perfect Balance Trail Mix, Trail Mix Raw Delight, 1 Ounce, 8 Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw walnuts
- tree nuts
- raw pistachios
- our almonds are from ca
- organic pistachios
- organic walnuts
- raw cashews
- almonds
raw walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Raw Sultana Raisins, Almonds (Steam Pasteurized), Raw Cashews, Organic Raw Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Raw Sunflower Seeds, Organic Raw Thompson Raisins, Organic Walnuts, Organic Pistachios, Organic Raw Goji Berries, Organic Raw Mulberries, Our Almonds Are From Ca And By Law Have To Be Pasteurized, However The Oils Within Remain Raw
Check Perfect Balance Trail Mix, Trail Mix Raw Delight, 1 Ounce, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Balance Trail Mix, Trail Mix Raw Delight, 1 Ounce, 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Perfect Balance Trail Mix, Trail Mix Raw Delight, 1 Ounce, 8 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


