Is Perfect Bar Blueberry Cashew Protein Bar - Case of 8 - 2.3 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cashew butter, honey (organic), nonfat dry milk (organic), almond butter, dried blueberries (blueberries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil), cashew pieces, dried whole egg powder (organic), rice protein (organic), vanilla extract (organic), dried whole food powders (kale (organic), flax seed (organic), rose hip (organic), orange (organic), lemon (organic), papaya (organic), tomato (organic), apple (organic), alfalfa (organic), celery (organic), kelp (organic), dulse (organic), carrot (organic), spinach (organic)), sunflower lecithin (organic), flax seed oil (organic), sesame seed oil (organic), olive oil (organic), pumpkin seed oil (organic)

Check Perfect Bar Blueberry Cashew Protein Bar - Case of 8 - 2.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perfect Bar Blueberry Cashew Protein Bar - Case of 8 - 2.3 OZ is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BShopRiteWegmansUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go