Is Perfect Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried whole egg powder
dried whole egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter*, Cashew Butter, Maple Syrup*, Nonfat Dry Milk*, Honey*, Dark Chocolate* (chocolate*†, Cane Sugar*†, Cocoa Butter*†), Rice Protein*, Dried Whole Egg Powder*, Vanilla Extract*, Sea Salt, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale*, Flax Seed*, Rose Hip*, Orange*, Lemon*, Papaya*, Tomato*, Apple*, Alfalfa*, Celery*, Kelp*, Dulse*, Carrot*, Spinach*), Flax Seed Oil*, Sesame Seed Oil*, Olive Oil*, Pumpkin Seed Oil*. Contains Peanuts, Cashews, Milk, Egga and Sesame.
Check Perfect Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


