Is Perfect Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter, Cashew Butter, Maple Syrup*, Nonfat Dry Milk, Honey, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate+ Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Rice Protein, Dried Whole Egg 7% Powder, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Dried Whole Food Powders (Kale, Flax Seed", Rose Hip*, Orange, Lemon*, Papaya, Tomato, Apple, Alfalfa, Celery, Kelp, Dulse", Carrot, Spinach), Flax Seed Oil", Sesame Seed Oil*, Olive Oil*, Pumpkin Seed Oil*. 9% 8% *Organic Fair Trade Ingredients ALLERGEN WARNING: CONTAINS PEANUTS, CASHEWS, 24% MILK, EGGS AND SESAME. PRODUCED ON EQUIPMENT 18% thenic ALSO HANDLING OTHER TREE NUTS. MAY CONTAIN OCCASIONAL NUT SHELLS. LOW GLYCEMIC Low Glycemic Index (GI) foods digest slowly to keep you fuller, longer

Check Perfect Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep