Is Perfect Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter, Cashew Butter, Maple Syrup*, Nonfat Dry Milk, Honey, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate+ Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Rice Protein, Dried Whole Egg 7% Powder, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Dried Whole Food Powders (Kale, Flax Seed", Rose Hip*, Orange, Lemon*, Papaya, Tomato, Apple, Alfalfa, Celery, Kelp, Dulse", Carrot, Spinach), Flax Seed Oil", Sesame Seed Oil*, Olive Oil*, Pumpkin Seed Oil*. 9% 8% *Organic Fair Trade Ingredients ALLERGEN WARNING: CONTAINS PEANUTS, CASHEWS, 24% MILK, EGGS AND SESAME. PRODUCED ON EQUIPMENT 18% thenic ALSO HANDLING OTHER TREE NUTS. MAY CONTAIN OCCASIONAL NUT SHELLS. LOW GLYCEMIC Low Glycemic Index (GI) foods digest slowly to keep you fuller, longer

Check Perfect Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep