Is Perfect Bar Coconut Peanut Butter Protein Bars - 10oz/4ct Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried whole egg powder

dried whole egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter*, Honey*, Nonfat Dry Milk*, Coconut*, Dried Whole Egg Powder*, Coconut Oil*, Rice Protein*, Dried Whole Food Powders (Kale*, Flax Seed*, Rose Hip*, Orange*, Lemon*, Papaya*, Tomato*, Apple*, Alfalfa*, Celery*, Kelp*, Dulse*, Carrot*, Spinach*), Flax Seed Oil*, Sunflower Oil*, Sesame Seed Oil*, Olive Oil*, Pumpkin Seed Oil*., *Organic

Check Perfect Bar Coconut Peanut Butter Protein Bars - 10oz/4ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perfect Bar Coconut Peanut Butter Protein Bars - 10oz/4ct is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsTarget

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast