Is Perfect Bar Mini Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashew butter

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter*, Cashew Butter, Maple Syrup*, Nonfat Dry Milk*, Honey*, Dark Chocolate* (chocolate*†, Cane Sugar†, Cocoa Butter†), Rice Protein*, Dried Whole Egg Powder*, Vanilla Extract*, Sea Salt, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale*, Flax Seed*, Rose Hip*, Orange*, Lemon*, Papaya*, Tomato*, Apple*, Alfalfa*, Celery*, Kelp*, Dulse*, Carrot*, Spinach*), Flax Seed Oil*, Sesame Seed Oil*, Olive Oil*, Pumpkin Seed Oil* Contains Peanut, Cashew, Milk, Egg and Sesame.

Check Perfect Bar Mini Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go