Is Perfect Bar Organic Protein Refrigerated Pumpkin Pie - 2.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pumpkin pie flavored chilled bar offers creamy, dense mouthfeel with moist, slightly sticky chew and warm seasonal notes. Customers report using it as a grab and go snack, breakfast alternative, or dessert substitute; common comments praise authentic taste and convenience, while others mention pronounced sweetness or heavy texture for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanut butter (organic), honey (organic), nonfat dry milk (organic), dried pumpkin (organic), dried whole egg powder (organic), rice protein (organic), spices (organic), dried whole food powders ((organic), flax seed (organic), rose hip (organic), orange (organic), lemon (organic), papaya (organic), tomato (organic), apple (organic), alfalfa (organic), celery (organic), kelp (organic), dulse (organic), carrot (organic), spinach (organic)), sunflower lecithin (organic), flax seed oil (organic), sunflower oil (organic), sesame seed oil (organic), olive oil (organic), pumpkin seed oil (organic)

Check Perfect Bar Organic Protein Refrigerated Pumpkin Pie - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perfect Bar Organic Protein Refrigerated Pumpkin Pie - 2.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

SafewayVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go