Is Perfect Bar Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter*, Honey*, Nonfat Dry Milk*, Dried Whole Egg Powder*, Rice Protein*, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale*, Flax Seed*, Rose Hip*, Orange*, Lemon*, Papaya*, Tomato*, Apple*, Alfalfa*, Celery*, Kelp*, Dulse*, Carrot*, Spinach*), Sunflower Lecithin*, Flax Seed Oil*, Sunflower Oil*, Sesame Seed Oil*, Olive Oil*, Pumpkin Seed Oil*. *organic. Contains: Peanuts, Milk And Eggs.
Check Perfect Bar Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Bar Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


