Is Perfect Bar Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut butter*, honey*, nonfat dry milk, dried whole egg powder, rice protein, dried whole food powders (kale*, flax seed*, rose hip*, orange*, lemon*, papaya*, tomato*, apple*, alfalfa*, celery, kelp*, dulse*, carrot*, spinach*), flax seed oil*, sesame seed oil*, olive oil*, pumpkin seed oil*. *Organic Allergen warning: Contains peanuts, milk, eggs, and sesame. Produced on equipment also handling tree nuts. May contain occasional nut shells.
Check Perfect Bar Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Bar Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


