Is Perfect Bar Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut butter*, honey*, nonfat dry milk, dried whole egg powder, rice protein, dried whole food powders (kale*, flax seed*, rose hip*, orange*, lemon*, papaya*, tomato*, apple*, alfalfa*, celery, kelp*, dulse*, carrot*, spinach*), flax seed oil*, sesame seed oil*, olive oil*, pumpkin seed oil*. *Organic Allergen warning: Contains peanuts, milk, eggs, and sesame. Produced on equipment also handling tree nuts. May contain occasional nut shells.

Check Perfect Bar Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go