Is Perfect Bar, Protein Bar Peanut Butter Organic, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count Tree Nut Free?

Description
Perfect Bar is a protein bar made with ground organic peanut butter, honey, and dark chocolate chips. It is available in a 25-ounce pack with 4 bars. People love the taste of these bars.
Why it's not tree nut free
- produced on equipment also handling tree nuts
produced on equipment also handling tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Perfect Bar is a protein bar made with ground organic peanut butter, honey, and dark chocolate chips. It is available in a 25-ounce pack with 4 bars. People love the taste of these bars.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Organic), Honey (Organic), Nonfat Dry Milk (Organic), Dried Whole Egg Powder (Organic), Rice Protein (Organic), Dried Whole Food Powders (Kale (Organic), Flax Seed (Organic), Rose Hip (Organic), Orange (Organic), Lemon (Organic), Papaya (Organic), Tomato (Organic), Apple (Organic), Alfalfa (Organic), Celery (Organic), Kelp (Organic), Dulse (Organic), Carrot (Organic), Spinach (Organic)), Flax Seed Oil (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sesame Seed Oil (Organic), Olive Oil (Organic), Pumpkin Seed Oil (Organic).
Check Perfect Bar, Protein Bar Peanut Butter Organic, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Bar, Protein Bar Peanut Butter Organic, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perfect Bar, Protein Bar Peanut Butter Organic, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


