Is Perfect Bar Snack Size Chocolate Covered Peanut Butter 6 Snack Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, indulgent bars combine a firm outer coating with a creamy, slightly dense center, offering contrasting smooth and chewy textures. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or quick between meal pick me up. Reviewers praise flavor and portability; some note occasional firmness or texture variability issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter *, Dark Chocolate* (chocolate++, Cane Sugar*t, Cocoa Butter ** ), Honey *, Nonfat Dry Milk *, Dried Whole Egg Powder *, Rice Protein *, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale *, Flax Seed *, Rose Hip *, Orange *, Lemon *, Papaya *, Tomato *, Apple *, Alfalfa *, Celery *, Kelp *, Dulse *, Carrot *, Spinach*), Sea Salt, Flax Seed Oil *, Sunflower Oil *, Sesame Seed Oil *, Olive Oil *, Pumpkin Seed Oil *. *organic +fair Trade. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Eggs And Sesame.

Check Perfect Bar Snack Size Chocolate Covered Peanut Butter 6 Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast