Is Perfect Blend Eyeliner Pencil - Basic Black Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- calcium carbonate
- stearyl heptanoate
- cetyl palmitate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (also called e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Glycerides, Synthetic Japan Wax, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, C10-18 Triglycerides, Cetyl Palmitate, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides, Calcium Carbonate, Talc, Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tristearin, Stearyl Heptanoate, Paraffin, Phenoxyethanol, Butyl Stearate, Myristic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract. May Contain/Peut Contenir: Iron Oxides, Ultramarines, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Manganese Violet, Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide.
Check Perfect Blend Eyeliner Pencil - Basic Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Blend Eyeliner Pencil - Basic Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Good Earth Herbal & Black Tea Blend Original Sweet And Spicy -- 18 Tea Bags
Namaste Foods Perfect Flour Blend Gluten Free -- 48 oz
Cold Brew Black Coffee Espresso Blend
Where to buy
Perfect Blend Eyeliner Pencil - Basic Black is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


