Is Perfect Blend Eyeliner Pencil - Basic Black Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oil
hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Glycerides, Synthetic Japan Wax, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, C10-18 Triglycerides, Cetyl Palmitate, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides, Calcium Carbonate, Talc, Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tristearin, Stearyl Heptanoate, Paraffin, Phenoxyethanol, Butyl Stearate, Myristic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract. May Contain/Peut Contenir: Iron Oxides, Ultramarines, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Manganese Violet, Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide.
Check Perfect Blend Eyeliner Pencil - Basic Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Blend Eyeliner Pencil - Basic Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Perfect Blend Eyeliner Pencil - Basic Black is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


