Is Perfect Blend Eyeliner Pencil - Black Brown Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- cetyl palmitate
- stearyl heptanoate
- calcium carbonate
- wax/cire de carnauba
- synthetic japan wax
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Glycerides, Synthetic Japan Wax, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, C10-18 Triglycerides, Cetyl Palmitate, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides, Calcium Carbonate, Talc, Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tristearin, Stearyl Heptanoate, Paraffin, Phenoxyethanol, Butyl Stearate, Myristic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract. May Contain/Peut Contenir: Iron Oxides, Ultramarines, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Manganese Violet, Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide.
Check Perfect Blend Eyeliner Pencil - Black Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Blend Eyeliner Pencil - Black Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Where to buy
Perfect Blend Eyeliner Pencil - Black Brown is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


