Is Perfect Energy Multivitamin, Tablets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pb Vitamin C (Granulated), Pb Vitamin D, Pb Vitamin E (Acetate), Pb Vitamin K1, Vitamin K2, Pb Vitamin B1, Pb Vitamin B2, Pb Vitamin B3, Pb Vitamin B6, Pb Folic Acid, Pb Vitamin B12, Pb Vitamin B7, Pb Pantothenic Acid, Lithothamnion Calcareum Powder, Pb Magnesium, Pb Iron, Pb Iodide, Pb Zinc, Pb Selenium, Pb Copper, Pb Manganese, Pb Chromium, Pb Molybdenum, Pb Beta-carotene, Ferment Media, Schizandra Berry, American Ginseng Root, Cardamom Fruit, Green Tea Aqe, Rhodiola He, Grape Seed Aqe, Maca Root Tonic, Vital Rhythms Flower Essences, Black Currant Me, Chokeberry Me, Tamarind Aqe, Lemon Pulp, Kelp Powder, Black Cumin (Seed), Spinach Powder, Blueberry Powder, Pb Turmeric, Ginger He, Turmeric Sce, Ginger Sce, Magnesium Sterate, Gum Acacia, Silica, Orange Shellac Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax

Check Perfect Energy Multivitamin, Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Perfect Energy Multivitamin, Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go