Is Perfect Fit Complete Dry Cat Food Chicken & Turkey 2.4kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- liver digest
- dried poultry protein
- including turkey 4
- fresh chicken
liver digest
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Chicken (17%)*, Dried Poultry Protein (including Turkey 4%), Wheat*, Greaves Protein, Maize Flour*, Soya Protein, Oils and Fats (including Sunflower Oil 0.4%), Soya Meal, Dried Beet Pulp*, Dried Cereal Protein, Liver Digest, Cellulose*, Minerals, Yeasts (1%)*, Dried Apple Pulp*, *Natural ingredients
Check Perfect Fit Complete Dry Cat Food Chicken & Turkey 2.4kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Fit Complete Dry Cat Food Chicken & Turkey 2.4kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Granule


