Is Perfect Fit Complete Dry Cat Food Chicken & Turkey 2.4kg Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Chicken (17%)*, Dried Poultry Protein (including Turkey 4%), Wheat*, Greaves Protein, Maize Flour*, Soya Protein, Oils and Fats (including Sunflower Oil 0.4%), Soya Meal, Dried Beet Pulp*, Dried Cereal Protein, Liver Digest, Cellulose*, Minerals, Yeasts (1%)*, Dried Apple Pulp*, *Natural ingredients

Check Perfect Fit Complete Dry Cat Food Chicken & Turkey 2.4kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Perfect Fit Complete Dry Cat Food Chicken & Turkey 2.4kg | Spoonful