Is Perfect Granola Premium Granola Bars Coconut Cranberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Organic Honey, Tapioca Syrup, Almonds, Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Flax Meal, Coconut Oil, Avocado Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors. Contains: Almonds, Coconut. Processed On Shared Equipment With Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Walnuts & Spy.

Check Perfect Granola Premium Granola Bars Coconut Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go