Is PERFECT HAIR SKIN & NAILS - 30 CAPS Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biotin (From Culture Media), Organic Haematococcus Pluvialis Algae, Astaxanthin, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidium, Ling Zhi), Mycelium And Fruiting Bodies, Stress And Energy Support Blend (From Culture Media), Organic Schizandra (Berry), Organic Maca (Root), Organic Chamomile (Flower), Digestive Support Blend (From Culture Media), Organic Aloe (Leaf), Organic Peppermint (Leaf), Organic Coriander (Seed), Organic Cardamom (Fruit), Organic Artichoke (Leaf), Ferment Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Lactic Acid Baceria (L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum And L, Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated),ganic Safflower Oil), Capsule (Pullulan (Aureobasidium Pullulans), Carrageenan, Water And Potassium Chloride), Silicon Dioxide, Organic Brown Rice And Tocopherols
Check PERFECT HAIR SKIN & NAILS - 30 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERFECT HAIR SKIN & NAILS - 30 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PERFECT HAIR SKIN & NAILS - 30 CAPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


