Is PERFECT HAIR SKIN & NAILS - 30 CAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid baceria
  • biotin

lactic acid baceria

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biotin (From Culture Media), Organic Haematococcus Pluvialis Algae, Astaxanthin, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidium, Ling Zhi), Mycelium And Fruiting Bodies, Stress And Energy Support Blend (From Culture Media), Organic Schizandra (Berry), Organic Maca (Root), Organic Chamomile (Flower), Digestive Support Blend (From Culture Media), Organic Aloe (Leaf), Organic Peppermint (Leaf), Organic Coriander (Seed), Organic Cardamom (Fruit), Organic Artichoke (Leaf), Ferment Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Lactic Acid Baceria (L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum And L, Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated),ganic Safflower Oil), Capsule (Pullulan (Aureobasidium Pullulans), Carrageenan, Water And Potassium Chloride), Silicon Dioxide, Organic Brown Rice And Tocopherols

Check PERFECT HAIR SKIN & NAILS - 30 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PERFECT HAIR SKIN & NAILS - 30 CAPS is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast