Is Perfect Hydration 9.5+ pH Alkaline Water, 1 Gallon Bottle Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium sulfate
magnesium sulfate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER ELECTROLYTES (POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE)
Check Perfect Hydration 9.5+ pH Alkaline Water, 1 Gallon Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Hydration 9.5+ pH Alkaline Water, 1 Gallon Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Perfect Hydration 9.5+ pH Alkaline Water, 1 Gallon Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle, Liquid


