No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Perfect Italiano Grated Mozzarella 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme), Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200).

Check Perfect Italiano Grated Mozzarella 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perfect Italiano Grated Mozzarella 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Perfect Italiano Grated Mozzarella 150g | Spoonful