This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Perfect Italiano Grated Mozzarella 150g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme), Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200).

Check Perfect Italiano Grated Mozzarella 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perfect Italiano Grated Mozzarella 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Perfect Italiano Grated Mozzarella 150g | Spoonful