Is Perfect Keto Nolabar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Granola Style Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate flavored chips
white chocolate flavored chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, White Chocolate Flavored Chips (Tapioca Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Stevia Extract), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Allulose, Macadamia Nuts, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil (from Coconut), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Monk Fruit Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E to preserve freshness).
Check Perfect Keto Nolabar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Granola Style Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Keto Nolabar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Granola Style Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


